2020年 11月 05日 - 2020年 11月 15日

Festival Passes are still available! Get yours here today to gain access to all of our online events.

Online events will be available for viewing until 30th November, so please enjoy all our inspiring talks at your leisure.

3 FOR 2 PROMOTION:
If you would like to purchase a ticket to an online event that has already ended, please send the session(s) you would like to attend to info@festival.org.hk. We will then send you an invoice and passwords to access the respective events.

To view our brochure, click here.

2020年 11月 05日
6:00 下午 - 7:00 下午
Miller Theatre, Asia Society | ONLINE
Benjamin Law Ray Yeung Sophia Shek
Event type: Future Perfect, Live, Online, Present Tense
2020年 11月 05日
7:30 下午 - 8:30 下午
ONLINE
Andrew Scott Lynda Gratton Linda Yueh
Event type: Future Perfect, Online
2020年 11月 06日
8:00 下午 - 9:00 下午
JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE
David Frum
Event type: Future Perfect, Live, Online, Present Tense
2020年 11月 06日
9:30 下午 - 10:30 下午
JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE
Derek Sandhaus Fuchsia Dunlop Jen Lin Liu
Event type: Live, Online, Past Perspectives, Present Tense
2020年 11月 07日
10:00 上午 - 11:00 上午
ONLINE
Si'an Chen Yiwei Xue Linda Jaivin
Event type: Online, Present Tense
2020年 11月 07日
11:30 上午 - 12:30 下午
ONLINE
Xiaowei R. Wang Shazeda Ahmed
Event type: Future Perfect, Online
2020年 11月 07日
1:00 下午 - 2:00 下午
ONLINE
Zuraidah Ibrahim Jeffie Lam Keith Richburg
Event type: Future Perfect, Online, Present Tense
2020年 11月 07日
4:00 下午 - 5:00 下午
ONLINE
Rebecca Wragg Sykes Adam Hart Sarah Lazarus
Event type: Future Perfect, Online, Past Perspectives, Present Tense
2020年 11月 07日
6:00 下午 - 7:00 下午
JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE
Sebastian Barry Emily Ridge
Event type: Live, Online, Past Perspectives
2020年 11月 07日
7:30 下午 - 8:30 下午
JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE
Sarah Crossan Marcy Dermansky Charmaine Mok
Event type: Live, Online, Present Tense
2020年 11月 07日
8:00 下午 - 10:00 下午
Art and Culture Outreach Bookstore
Event type: Live, Performances, Present Tense
2020年 11月 07日
9:00 下午 - 10:00 下午
JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE
Bob Davis Lingling Wei Keith Richburg
Event type: Future Perfect, Live, Online, Present Tense
2020年 11月 08日
11:30 上午 - 12:30 下午
ONLINE
David Vann Fionnuala McHugh
Event type: Online, Present Tense
2020年 11月 08日
1:00 下午 - 2:00 下午
ONLINE
Sok Fong Ho Yueran Zhang Emma Zhang
Event type: Online, Present Tense
2020年 11月 08日
2:30 下午 - 3:30 下午
ONLINE
Hannah Lucinda Smith Ravi Mattu
Event type: Future Perfect, Online, Present Tense
2020年 11月 08日
4:00 下午 - 5:00 下午
ONLINE
Romesh Gunesekera Nury Vittachi
Event type: Online, Past Perspectives, Present Tense
2020年 11月 08日
5:30 下午 - 6:30 下午
ONLINE
Christina Lamb Bee Rowlatt
Event type: Future Perfect, Online, Past Perspectives, Present Tense
2020年 11月 08日
7:00 下午 - 8:00 下午
Miller Theatre, Asia Society | ONLINE
Elizabeth Sinn Robert Bickers
Event type: Live, Online, Past Perspectives
2020年 11月 08日
8:30 下午 - 9:30 下午
Miller Theatre, Asia Society | ONLINE
Jhumpa Lahiri Yan Ge
Event type: Live, Online, Present Tense
2020年 11月 09日
1:00 下午 - 2:00 下午
ONLINE
Adam Minter
Event type: Online, Present Tense
2020年 11月 09日
7:00 下午 - 8:15 下午
Miller Theatre, Asia Society
Weijian Shan
Event type: Live, Past Perspectives
2020年 11月 09日
7:00 下午 - 8:00 下午
ONLINE
Adam Brookes Mara Hvistendahl
Event type: Online, Past Perspectives
2020年 11月 09日
8:30 下午 - 9:30 下午
ONLINE
Suah Bae Frances Cha Kelly Falconer
Event type: Future Perfect, Online, Present Tense
2020年 11月 10日
1:00 下午 - 2:00 下午
ONLINE
Marie Lu Daniel Elam
Event type: Future Perfect, Online
2020年 11月 11日
1:00 下午 - 2:00 下午
ONLINE
An Yu Karoline Kan Alison Friedman
Event type: Online, Present Tense
2020年 11月 11日
7:00 下午 - 8:00 下午
ONLINE
Howard Jacobson Anya Adair
Event type: Future Perfect, Online, Present Tense
2020年 11月 11日
7:30 下午 - 10:00 下午
The Social Room
Event type: Live, Performances, Poetry, Present Tense
2020年 11月 11日
8:30 下午 - 9:30 下午
ONLINE
Colum McCann Frederick Studemann
Event type: Future Perfect, Online, Past Perspectives, Present Tense
2020年 11月 12日
1:00 下午 - 2:00 下午
ONLINE
An Yu Yee Wa Lau 劉綺華 Ran Xu
Event type: Online, Present Tense
2020年 11月 12日
6:00 下午 - 7:00 下午
ONLINE
Intan Paramaditha Patrick Holland Marco Mancassola
Event type: Future Perfect, Online, Present Tense
2020年 11月 12日
7:30 下午 - 8:30 下午
ONLINE
Paul French James Carter Tina Kanagaratnam
Event type: Future Perfect, Online
2020年 11月 12日
9:00 下午 - 10:00 下午
ONLINE
Ananth Krishnan Pallavi Aiyar Kaiser Kuo Jeremy Goldkorn
Event type: Future Perfect, Online
2020年 11月 13日
5:30 下午 - 6:30 下午
ONLINE
Thant Myint-U Ian Holliday
Event type: Future Perfect, Online, Present Tense
2020年 11月 13日
6:30 下午 - 8:00 下午
Fringe Club
Event type: Live, Performances, Present Tense
2020年 11月 13日
7:00 下午 - 8:00 下午
Miller Theatre, Asia Society | ONLINE
Sophia Shek Nora Lam Sonia Wong Sylvia Martin
Event type: Future Perfect, Live, Online, Present Tense
2020年 11月 13日
8:00 下午 - 9:30 下午
ONLINE
許素細 Xu Xi
Event type: Online, Present Tense, Workshop
2020年 11月 13日
8:30 下午 - 10:00 下午
Fringe Club
Event type: Future Perfect, Live, Past Perspectives, Performances, Present Tense
2020年 11月 13日
9:00 下午 - 10:00 下午
Miller Theatre, Asia Society | ONLINE
Jonathan Kaufman Ben Judah
Event type: Live, Online, Past Perspectives
2020年 11月 14日
10:00 上午 - 11:00 上午
Miller Theatre, Asia Society | ONLINE
Shannon Lee Ken Smith
Event type: Live, Online, Past Perspectives
2020年 11月 14日
10:00 上午 - 11:00 上午
ONLINE
Jeffrey Wasserstrom Amy Stanley Mike Chinoy
Event type: Online, Past Perspectives
2020年 11月 14日
10:00 上午 - 11:30 上午
JC Cube, Tai Kwun
Keith Richburg Lisa Leung Lois Orekoya Ann Marie (Harmony) Ilunga Jeffrey Andrews
Event type: Future Perfect, Live, Present Tense
2020年 11月 14日
10:00 上午 - 11:30 上午
ONLINE
Barbara Demick
Event type: Online, Present Tense, Workshop
2020年 11月 14日
11:30 上午 - 12:30 下午
Miller Theatre, Asia Society | ONLINE
Kevin Kwan Lee Williamson
Event type: Live, Online, Present Tense
2020年 11月 14日
12:00 下午 - 1:00 下午
JC Cube, Tai Kwun
Ho-kei Chan Yee Wa Lau 劉綺華
Event type: Live, Present Tense
2020年 11月 14日
1:00 下午 - 2:00 下午
F Hall, Tai Kwun
Cameron Dueck
Event type: Live, Present Tense
2020年 11月 14日
2:00 下午 - 3:30 下午
JC Cube, Tai Kwun
2020年 11月 14日
4:00 下午 - 5:00 下午
JC Cube, Tai Kwun
Charmaine Chan Kai-Yin Lo
Event type: Live, Past Perspectives
2020年 11月 14日
4:00 下午 - 5:00 下午
F Hall, Tai Kwun | ONLINE
Barbara Yelin Thomas von Steinaecker Anjuli Gunaratne
Event type: Future Perfect, Live, Online, Past Perspectives, Present Tense
2020年 11月 14日
6:00 下午 - 7:00 下午
JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE
Rory Sutherland Adrian Warr
Event type: Future Perfect, Live, Online, Present Tense
2020年 11月 14日
6:00 下午 - 7:00 下午
F Hall, Tai Kwun
Annemarie Evans
Event type: Live, Past Perspectives
2020年 11月 14日
7:30 下午 - 8:30 下午
JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE
John Carroll Julia Lovell Rana Mitter
Event type: Live, Online, Past Perspectives
2020年 11月 14日
8:30 下午 - 10:00 下午
F Hall, Tai Kwun | ONLINE
Sophy Roberts Jazmina Barrera Cameron Dueck Ben Judah Patrick Holland
Event type: Future Perfect, Live, Online
2020年 11月 14日
9:00 下午 - 10:00 下午
JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE
Carlo Rovelli Kate Whitehead
Event type: Future Perfect, Live, Online
2020年 11月 15日
9:00 上午 - 10:00 上午
ONLINE
Jazmina Barrera Daniel Elam
Event type: Online, Past Perspectives
2020年 11月 15日
10:00 上午 - 11:30 上午
ONLINE
Derek Sandhaus
Event type: Online, Present Tense, Workshop
2020年 11月 15日
10:30 上午 - 11:30 上午
F Hall, Tai Kwun | ONLINE
Nancy Jooyoun Kim Quế Mai Nguyễn Phan C Pam Zhang 許素細 Xu Xi
Event type: Live, Online, Present Tense
2020年 11月 15日
10:30 上午 - 12:00 下午
JC Cube, Tai Kwun
2020年 11月 15日
12:00 下午 - 1:00 下午
F Hall, Tai Kwun
Michael Schuman Jeffrey Timmermans
Event type: Live, Past Perspectives, Present Tense
2020年 11月 15日
12:00 下午 - 1:30 下午
ONLINE
Nury Vittachi
Event type: Future Perfect, Online, Workshop
2020年 11月 15日
12:30 下午 - 2:00 下午
JC Cube, Tai Kwun
Kaitlin Chan Tiffany Huang Jo Lusby
Event type: Future Perfect, Live, Present Tense
2020年 11月 15日
1:30 下午 - 2:30 下午
F Hall, Tai Kwun | ONLINE
CJ Parsons Kate Whitehead
Event type: Live, Online, Present Tense
2020年 11月 15日
2:00 下午 - 3:00 下午
ONLINE
Koonchung Chan Nim-Yan Wong
Event type: Online, Past Perspectives
2020年 11月 15日
3:00 下午 - 4:00 下午
JC Cube, Tai Kwun
Nury Vittachi
Event type: Live, Past Perspectives
2020年 11月 15日
4:00 下午 - 5:00 下午
ONLINE
Kotomi Li Grace En-Yi Ting
Event type: Online, Present Tense
2020年 11月 15日
4:30 下午 - 5:30 下午
JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE
Ann Cleeves Jessica Valdez
Event type: Live, Online, Present Tense
2020年 11月 15日
7:00 下午 - 8:30 下午
JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE
Marilyn Chin Akin Jeje Tim Tim Cheng Srikanth "Chicu" Reddy Mary Jean Chan Tammy Lai-Ming Ho Quế Mai Nguyễn Phan Marco Yan Collier Nogues Jason Lee Noreen Mir
Event type: Future Perfect, Live, Online, Past Perspectives, Performances, Poetry, Present Tense