Friday, 1st November 2019

7:30 pm

Festival Opening Night 文學節開幕夜 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm JC Studio Theatre, Fringe John Boyne   Chessie Henry   Miriam Lancewood   Jennifer 8. Lee   Nury Vittachi   Luke Wright   Kuffy Ko   Emmy the Great  

Saturday, 2nd November 2019

3:00 pm

Women's Struggles in Bauhaus - Theresia Enzensberger 包浩斯女性的掙扎 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm JC Studio Theatre, Fringe Theresia Enzensberger  

8:00 pm

Woman in the Wilderness - Miriam Lancewood 我的原始生活 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm JC Studio Theatre, Fringe Miriam Lancewood   Niharika Aggarwal   Survivors 生存之道 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Vault, Fringe Chessie Henry   Lindsay Varty  

Sunday, 3rd November 2019

12:00 pm

Alternative Lifestyles 「非人」生活 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm JC Studio Theatre, Fringe Miriam Lancewood   Adrian Hayes  

2:00 pm

Shanghai Through the Years 今昔上海 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Dairy, Fringe Helen Zia   Heung Shing Liu  

3:30 pm

Three Divas - David Chaffetz 三位名伶 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm JC Studio Theatre, Fringe David Chaffetz  

7:30 pm

Irish Stories 筆下愛爾蘭 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm JC Studio Theatre, Fringe Mark O’Neill   Sorcha Ní Fhlainn   Sophie Grenham  

Monday, 4th November 2019

6:30 pm

The Queer Question LGBTQ+:為非主流發聲 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm JC Studio Theatre, Fringe Kit Fan   Helen Zia   Edward Gunawan  

7:00 pm

Tuesday, 5th November 2019

7:00 pm

Last Boat Out of Shanghai - Helen Zia 謝漢蘭:離開上海的最後一艘船 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Amphitheater, Asia Society Helen Zia  

8:30 pm

Three Poems, One Story 多元四重讀 8:30 pm - 9:30 pm Dairy, Fringe Kit Fan   Lindsay Varty   Jennifer Wong   Nashua Gallagher  

Wednesday, 6th November 2019

7:00 pm

The Good Son - Jeong You Jeong 丁柚井 :物種起源 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm JC Studio Theatre, Fringe You-Jeong Jeong  

Thursday, 7th November 2019

Friday, 8th November 2019

7:30 pm

Gala Dinner with Pico Iyer (Moe Clark Performance) 與Pico Iyer共度週年晚宴 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm China Club Pico Iyer   Moe Clark  

Saturday, 9th November 2019

12:00 pm

1:30 pm

On Bruce Lee - Matthew Polly 與 Matthew Polly 暢談李小龍 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm JC Studio Theatre, Fringe Matthew Polly  

3:00 pm

The Book Thief - Markus Zusak 偷書賊 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm Wang Gungwu Theatre, Graduate House, HKU Markus Zusak  

7:30 pm

Sunday, 10th November 2019

1:30 pm

Spring Garden — Tomoka Shibasaki 柴崎友香:《春之庭院》 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm JC Studio Theatre, Fringe Tomoka Shibasaki  

6:00 pm

Stories of Hong Kong 香港故事 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm JC Studio Theatre, Fringe Lindsay Varty   Belle Ling   Jennifer Wong   Emmy the Great   Mel Patching  

7:00 pm

Bridge of Clay - Markus Zusak 克雷的橋 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Amphitheater, Asia Society Markus Zusak