5th Nov 2020 - 15th Nov 2020

Festival Passes are still available! Get yours here today to gain access to all of our online events.

Online events will be available for viewing until 30th November, so please enjoy all our inspiring talks at your leisure.

3 FOR 2 PROMOTION:
If you would like to purchase a ticket to an online event that has already ended, please send the session(s) you would like to attend to info@festival.org.hk. We will then send you an invoice and passwords to access the respective events.

To view our brochure, click here.

Thu, 5th Nov 2020

Fri, 6th Nov 2020

9:30 pm

9:30 pm - 10:30 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Derek Sandhaus   Fuchsia Dunlop    Jen Lin Liu  

Sat, 7th Nov 2020

2:30 pm

4:00 pm

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm ONLINE Rebecca Wragg Sykes   Adam Hart   Sarah Lazarus  

6:00 pm

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Sebastian Barry   Emily Ridge  

Sun, 8th Nov 2020

10:00 am

2:30 pm

2:30 pm - 3:30 pm ONLINE Hannah Lucinda Smith   Ravi Mattu  

4:00 pm

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm ONLINE Romesh Gunesekera   Nury Vittachi  

5:30 pm

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm ONLINE Christina Lamb   Bee Rowlatt  

7:00 pm

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Miller Theatre, Asia Society | ONLINE Elizabeth Sinn   Robert Bickers  

Mon, 9th Nov 2020

7:00 pm

7:00 pm - 8:15 pm Miller Theatre, Asia Society Weijian Shan   7:00 pm - 8:00 pm ONLINE Adam Brookes   Mara Hvistendahl  

Wed, 11th Nov 2020

8:30 pm

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm ONLINE Colum McCann   Frederick Studemann  

Thu, 12th Nov 2020

7:30 pm

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm ONLINE Paul French   James Carter   Tina Kanagaratnam  

9:00 pm

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm ONLINE Ananth Krishnan   Pallavi Aiyar   Kaiser Kuo   Jeremy Goldkorn  

Fri, 13th Nov 2020

5:30 pm

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm ONLINE Thant Myint-U   Ian Holliday  

8:30 pm

9:00 pm

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm Miller Theatre, Asia Society | ONLINE Jonathan Kaufman   Ben Judah  

Sat, 14th Nov 2020

10:00 am

10:00 am - 11:00 am Miller Theatre, Asia Society | ONLINE Shannon Lee   Ken Smith   10:00 am - 11:00 am ONLINE Jeffrey Wasserstrom   Amy Stanley   Mike Chinoy  

6:00 pm

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm F Hall, Tai Kwun Les Bird   Annemarie Evans  

7:30 pm

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE John Carroll   Julia Lovell   Rana Mitter  

Sun, 15th Nov 2020

10:30 am

10:30 am - 12:00 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun Elizabeth Sinn   John Carroll   Christopher Munn   Julia Kuehn   May Holdsworth  

12:00 pm

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm F Hall, Tai Kwun Michael Schuman   Jeffrey Timmermans  

2:00 pm

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm ONLINE Koonchung Chan   Nim-Yan Wong  

3:00 pm

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun Nury Vittachi