5th Nov 2020 to 15th Nov 2020

Festival Passes are still available! Get yours here today to gain access to all of our online events.

Online events will be available for viewing until 30th November, so please enjoy all our inspiring talks at your leisure.

3 FOR 2 PROMOTION:
If you would like to purchase a ticket to an online event that has already ended, please send the session(s) you would like to attend to info@festival.org.hk. We will then send you an invoice and passwords to access the respective events.

To view our brochure, click here.

Saturday, 7th November 2020

10:00 am

10:00 am - 11:00 am ONLINE Si'an Chen   Yiwei Xue   Linda Jaivin  

6:00 pm

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Sebastian Barry   Emily Ridge  

7:30 pm

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Sarah Crossan   Marcy Dermansky   Charmaine Mok  

8:00 pm

8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Art and Culture Outreach Bookstore

Sunday, 8th November 2020

11:30 am

11:30 am - 12:30 pm ONLINE David Vann   Fionnuala McHugh  

1:00 pm

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm ONLINE Sok Fong Ho   Yueran Zhang   Emma Zhang  

4:00 pm

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm ONLINE Romesh Gunesekera   Nury Vittachi  

8:30 pm

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm Miller Theatre, Asia Society | ONLINE Jhumpa Lahiri   Yan Ge  

Monday, 9th November 2020

7:00 pm

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm ONLINE Adam Brookes   Mara Hvistendahl  

8:30 pm

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm ONLINE Suah Bae   Frances Cha   Kelly Falconer  

Tuesday, 10th November 2020

1:00 pm

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm ONLINE Marie Lu   Daniel Elam  

7:30 pm

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm ONLINE Yan Ge   Jeremy Tiang   Natascha Bruce   Dorothy Tse 謝曉虹  

Wednesday, 11th November 2020

1:00 pm

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm ONLINE An Yu   Karoline Kan   Alison Friedman  

7:00 pm

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm ONLINE Howard Jacobson   Anya Adair  

7:30 pm

8:30 pm

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm ONLINE Colum McCann   Frederick Studemann  

Thursday, 12th November 2020

1:00 pm

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm ONLINE An Yu   Yee Wa Lau 劉綺華   Ran Xu  

Friday, 13th November 2020

6:30 pm

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Fringe Club

7:00 pm

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Miller Theatre, Asia Society | ONLINE Sophia Shek   Nora Lam   Sonia Wong   Sylvia Martin  

8:00 pm

8:30 pm

Saturday, 14th November 2020

10:00 am

10:00 am - 11:00 am ONLINE Jeffrey Wasserstrom   Amy Stanley   Mike Chinoy   10:00 am - 11:30 am JC Cube, Tai Kwun Keith Richburg   Lisa Leung   Lois Orekoya   Ann Marie (Harmony) Ilunga   Jeffrey Andrews   10:00 am - 11:30 am ONLINE Barbara Demick  

2:00 pm

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun Lai Chu Hon   Dorothy Tse 謝曉虹   Yi Wong    Tammy Lai-Ming Ho   Ching Hang Cheng 鄭政恆  

8:30 pm

8:30 pm - 10:00 pm F Hall, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Sophy Roberts   Jazmina Barrera   Cameron Dueck   Ben Judah   Patrick Holland  

Sunday, 15th November 2020

10:00 am

10:30 am

10:30 am - 11:30 am F Hall, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Nancy Jooyoun Kim   Quế Mai Nguyễn Phan   C Pam Zhang   許素細 Xu Xi  

12:00 pm

12:30 pm

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun Kaitlin Chan   Tiffany Huang   Jo Lusby  

4:00 pm

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm ONLINE Kotomi Li   Grace En-Yi Ting  

4:30 pm

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Ann Cleeves   Jessica Valdez  

7:00 pm

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Marilyn Chin   Akin Jeje   Tim Tim Cheng   Srikanth "Chicu" Reddy   Mary Jean Chan   Tammy Lai-Ming Ho   Quế Mai Nguyễn Phan   Marco Yan   Collier Nogues   Jason Lee   Noreen Mir