5th Nov 2020 to 15th Nov 2020

Festival Passes are still available! Get yours here today to gain access to all of our online events.

Online events will be available for viewing until 30th November, so please enjoy all our inspiring talks at your leisure.

3 FOR 2 PROMOTION:
If you would like to purchase a ticket to an online event that has already ended, please send the session(s) you would like to attend to info@festival.org.hk. We will then send you an invoice and passwords to access the respective events.

To view our brochure, click here.

Friday, 6th November 2020

9:30 pm

9:30 pm - 10:30 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Derek Sandhaus   Fuchsia Dunlop    Jen Lin Liu  

Saturday, 7th November 2020

2:30 pm

4:00 pm

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm ONLINE Rebecca Wragg Sykes   Adam Hart   Sarah Lazarus  

6:00 pm

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Sebastian Barry   Emily Ridge  

Sunday, 8th November 2020

4:00 pm

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm ONLINE Romesh Gunesekera   Nury Vittachi  

5:30 pm

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm ONLINE Christina Lamb   Bee Rowlatt  

7:00 pm

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Miller Theatre, Asia Society | ONLINE Elizabeth Sinn   Robert Bickers  

Monday, 9th November 2020

7:00 pm

7:00 pm - 8:15 pm Miller Theatre, Asia Society Weijian Shan   7:00 pm - 8:00 pm ONLINE Adam Brookes   Mara Hvistendahl  

Wednesday, 11th November 2020

8:30 pm

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm ONLINE Colum McCann   Frederick Studemann  

Friday, 13th November 2020

8:30 pm

9:00 pm

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm Miller Theatre, Asia Society | ONLINE Jonathan Kaufman   Ben Judah  

Saturday, 14th November 2020

10:00 am

10:00 am - 11:00 am Miller Theatre, Asia Society | ONLINE Shannon Lee   Ken Smith   10:00 am - 11:00 am ONLINE Jeffrey Wasserstrom   Amy Stanley   Mike Chinoy  

4:00 pm

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun Charmaine Chan   Kai-Yin Lo   4:00 pm - 5:00 pm F Hall, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Barbara Yelin   Thomas von Steinaecker   Anjuli Gunaratne  

6:00 pm

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm F Hall, Tai Kwun Les Bird   Annemarie Evans  

7:30 pm

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE John Carroll   Julia Lovell   Rana Mitter  

Sunday, 15th November 2020

9:00 am

9:00 am - 10:00 am ONLINE Jazmina Barrera   Daniel Elam  

10:30 am

10:30 am - 12:00 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun Elizabeth Sinn   John Carroll   Christopher Munn   Julia Kuehn   May Holdsworth  

12:00 pm

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm F Hall, Tai Kwun Michael Schuman   Jeffrey Timmermans  

2:00 pm

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm ONLINE Koonchung Chan   Nim-Yan Wong  

3:00 pm

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun Nury Vittachi  

7:00 pm

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Marilyn Chin   Akin Jeje   Tim Tim Cheng   Srikanth "Chicu" Reddy   Mary Jean Chan   Tammy Lai-Ming Ho   Quế Mai Nguyễn Phan   Marco Yan   Collier Nogues   Jason Lee   Noreen Mir