5th Nov 2020 - 15th Nov 2020

Festival Passes are still available! Get yours here today to gain access to all of our online events.

Online events will be available for viewing until 30th November, so please enjoy all our inspiring talks at your leisure.

3 FOR 2 PROMOTION:
If you would like to purchase a ticket to an online event that has already ended, please send the session(s) you would like to attend to info@festival.org.hk. We will then send you an invoice and passwords to access the respective events.

To view our brochure, click here.

Thu, 5th Nov 2020

6:00 pm

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Miller Theatre, Asia Society | ONLINE Benjamin Law   Ray Yeung   Sophia Shek  

Fri, 6th Nov 2020

8:00 pm

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE David Frum  

9:30 pm

9:30 pm - 10:30 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Derek Sandhaus   Fuchsia Dunlop    Jen Lin Liu  

Sat, 7th Nov 2020

6:00 pm

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Sebastian Barry   Emily Ridge  

7:30 pm

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Sarah Crossan   Marcy Dermansky   Charmaine Mok  

8:00 pm

8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Art and Culture Outreach Bookstore

9:00 pm

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Bob Davis   Lingling Wei   Keith Richburg  

Sun, 8th Nov 2020

7:00 pm

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Miller Theatre, Asia Society | ONLINE Elizabeth Sinn   Robert Bickers  

8:30 pm

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm Miller Theatre, Asia Society | ONLINE Jhumpa Lahiri   Yan Ge  

Mon, 9th Nov 2020

7:00 pm

7:00 pm - 8:15 pm Miller Theatre, Asia Society Weijian Shan  

Wed, 11th Nov 2020

Fri, 13th Nov 2020

6:30 pm

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Fringe Club

7:00 pm

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Miller Theatre, Asia Society | ONLINE Sophia Shek   Nora Lam   Sonia Wong   Sylvia Martin  

8:30 pm

9:00 pm

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm Miller Theatre, Asia Society | ONLINE Jonathan Kaufman   Ben Judah  

Sat, 14th Nov 2020

10:00 am

10:00 am - 11:00 am Miller Theatre, Asia Society | ONLINE Shannon Lee   Ken Smith   10:00 am - 11:30 am JC Cube, Tai Kwun Keith Richburg   Lisa Leung   Lois Orekoya   Ann Marie (Harmony) Ilunga   Jeffrey Andrews  

11:30 am

11:30 am - 12:30 pm Miller Theatre, Asia Society | ONLINE Kevin Kwan   Lee Williamson  

12:00 pm

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun Ho-kei Chan   Yee Wa Lau 劉綺華  

1:00 pm

2:00 pm

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun Lai Chu Hon   Dorothy Tse 謝曉虹   Yi Wong    Tammy Lai-Ming Ho   Ching Hang Cheng 鄭政恆  

4:00 pm

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun Charmaine Chan   Kai-Yin Lo   4:00 pm - 5:00 pm F Hall, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Barbara Yelin   Thomas von Steinaecker   Anjuli Gunaratne  

6:00 pm

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Rory Sutherland   Adrian Warr   6:00 pm - 7:00 pm F Hall, Tai Kwun Les Bird   Annemarie Evans  

7:30 pm

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE John Carroll   Julia Lovell   Rana Mitter  

8:30 pm

8:30 pm - 10:00 pm F Hall, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Sophy Roberts   Jazmina Barrera   Cameron Dueck   Ben Judah   Patrick Holland  

9:00 pm

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Carlo Rovelli   Kate Whitehead  

Sun, 15th Nov 2020

10:30 am

10:30 am - 11:30 am F Hall, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Nancy Jooyoun Kim   Quế Mai Nguyễn Phan   C Pam Zhang   許素細 Xu Xi  

12:00 pm

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm F Hall, Tai Kwun Michael Schuman   Jeffrey Timmermans  

12:30 pm

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun Kaitlin Chan   Tiffany Huang   Jo Lusby  

1:30 pm

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm F Hall, Tai Kwun | ONLINE CJ Parsons   Kate Whitehead  

3:00 pm

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun Nury Vittachi  

4:30 pm

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Ann Cleeves   Jessica Valdez  

7:00 pm

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Marilyn Chin   Akin Jeje   Tim Tim Cheng   Srikanth "Chicu" Reddy   Mary Jean Chan   Tammy Lai-Ming Ho   Quế Mai Nguyễn Phan   Marco Yan   Collier Nogues   Jason Lee   Noreen Mir