5th Nov 2020 to 15th Nov 2020

Festival Passes are still available! Get yours here today to gain access to all of our online events.

Online events will be available for viewing until 30th November, so please enjoy all our inspiring talks at your leisure.

3 FOR 2 PROMOTION:
If you would like to purchase a ticket to an online event that has already ended, please send the session(s) you would like to attend to info@festival.org.hk. We will then send you an invoice and passwords to access the respective events.

To view our brochure, click here.

Thursday, 5th November 2020

6:00 pm

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Miller Theatre, Asia Society | ONLINE Benjamin Law   Ray Yeung   Sophia Shek  

7:30 pm

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm ONLINE Andrew Scott   Lynda Gratton   Linda Yueh  

9:00 pm

Friday, 6th November 2020

8:00 pm

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE David Frum  

Saturday, 7th November 2020

11:30 am

11:30 am - 12:30 pm ONLINE Xiaowei R. Wang   Shazeda Ahmed  

1:00 pm

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm ONLINE Zuraidah Ibrahim   Jeffie Lam   Keith Richburg  

4:00 pm

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm ONLINE Rebecca Wragg Sykes   Adam Hart   Sarah Lazarus  

9:00 pm

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Bob Davis   Lingling Wei   Keith Richburg  

Sunday, 8th November 2020

10:00 am

2:30 pm

2:30 pm - 3:30 pm ONLINE Hannah Lucinda Smith   Ravi Mattu  

5:30 pm

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm ONLINE Christina Lamb   Bee Rowlatt  

Monday, 9th November 2020

8:30 pm

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm ONLINE Suah Bae   Frances Cha   Kelly Falconer  

Tuesday, 10th November 2020

1:00 pm

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm ONLINE Marie Lu   Daniel Elam  

7:30 pm

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm ONLINE Yan Ge   Jeremy Tiang   Natascha Bruce   Dorothy Tse 謝曉虹  

Wednesday, 11th November 2020

7:00 pm

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm ONLINE Howard Jacobson   Anya Adair  

8:30 pm

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm ONLINE Colum McCann   Frederick Studemann  

Thursday, 12th November 2020

6:00 pm

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm ONLINE Intan Paramaditha   Patrick Holland   Marco Mancassola  

7:30 pm

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm ONLINE Paul French   James Carter   Tina Kanagaratnam  

9:00 pm

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm ONLINE Ananth Krishnan   Pallavi Aiyar   Kaiser Kuo   Jeremy Goldkorn  

Friday, 13th November 2020

5:30 pm

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm ONLINE Thant Myint-U   Ian Holliday  

7:00 pm

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Miller Theatre, Asia Society | ONLINE Sophia Shek   Nora Lam   Sonia Wong   Sylvia Martin  

8:30 pm

Saturday, 14th November 2020

10:00 am

10:00 am - 11:30 am JC Cube, Tai Kwun Keith Richburg   Lisa Leung   Lois Orekoya   Ann Marie (Harmony) Ilunga   Jeffrey Andrews  

4:00 pm

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm F Hall, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Barbara Yelin   Thomas von Steinaecker   Anjuli Gunaratne  

6:00 pm

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Rory Sutherland   Adrian Warr  

8:30 pm

8:30 pm - 10:00 pm F Hall, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Sophy Roberts   Jazmina Barrera   Cameron Dueck   Ben Judah   Patrick Holland  

9:00 pm

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Carlo Rovelli   Kate Whitehead  

Sunday, 15th November 2020

12:00 pm

12:30 pm

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun Kaitlin Chan   Tiffany Huang   Jo Lusby  

7:00 pm

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Marilyn Chin   Akin Jeje   Tim Tim Cheng   Srikanth "Chicu" Reddy   Mary Jean Chan   Tammy Lai-Ming Ho   Quế Mai Nguyễn Phan   Marco Yan   Collier Nogues   Jason Lee   Noreen Mir