5th Nov 2020 to 15th Nov 2020

Wednesday, 14th October 2020

7:00 pm

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Miller Theatre, Asia Society | ONLINE Jancis Robinson   Robert Macfarlane   William Boyd   Imtiaz Dharker   John Wood  

Thursday, 5th November 2020

6:00 pm

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Miller Theatre, Asia Society | ONLINE Benjamin Law   Ray Yeung  

7:30 pm

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm ONLINE Andrew Scott   Lynda Gratton   Linda Yueh  

9:00 pm

Friday, 6th November 2020

8:00 pm

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE David Frum  

9:30 pm

9:30 pm - 10:30 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Derek Sandhaus   Fuchsia Dunlop    Jen Lin Liu  

Saturday, 7th November 2020

10:00 am

10:00 am - 11:00 am ONLINE Si'an Chen   Yiwei Xue   Linda Jaivin  

11:30 am

11:30 am - 12:30 pm ONLINE Xiaowei R. Wang   Shazeda Ahmed  

1:00 pm

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm ONLINE Zuraidah Ibrahim   Jeffie Lam   Keith Richburg  

2:30 pm

4:00 pm

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm ONLINE Rebecca Wragg Sykes   Adam Hart   Sarah Lazarus  

6:00 pm

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Sebastian Barry   Emily Ridge  

7:30 pm

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Sarah Crossan   Marcy Dermansky   Charmaine Mok  

8:00 pm

8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Art and Culture Outreach Bookstore

9:00 pm

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Bob Davis   Lingling Wei   Keith Richburg  

Sunday, 8th November 2020

10:00 am

11:30 am

11:30 am - 12:30 pm ONLINE David Vann   Fionnuala McHugh  

1:00 pm

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm ONLINE Jeremy Tiang   Sok Fong Ho   Yueran Zhang   Emma Zhang  

2:30 pm

2:30 pm - 3:30 pm ONLINE Hannah Lucinda Smith   Ravi Mattu  

4:00 pm

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm ONLINE Romesh Gunesekera   Nury Vittachi  

5:30 pm

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm ONLINE Christina Lamb   Bee Rowlatt  

7:00 pm

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Miller Theatre, Asia Society | ONLINE Elizabeth Sinn   Robert Bickers  

8:30 pm

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm Miller Theatre, Asia Society | ONLINE Jhumpa Lahiri   Yan Ge  

Monday, 9th November 2020

1:00 pm

7:00 pm

7:00 pm - 8:15 pm Miller Theatre, Asia Society Weijian Shan   7:00 pm - 8:00 pm ONLINE Adam Brookes   Mara Hvistendahl  

8:30 pm

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm ONLINE Suah Bae   Frances Cha   Kelly Falconer  

Tuesday, 10th November 2020

1:00 pm

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm ONLINE Marie Lu   Daniel Elam  

7:30 pm

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm ONLINE Yan Ge   Jeremy Tiang   Natascha Bruce   Dorothy Tse 謝曉虹  

9:00 pm

Wednesday, 11th November 2020

1:00 pm

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm ONLINE An Yu   Karoline Kan   Alison Friedman  

7:00 pm

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm ONLINE Howard Jacobson   Anya Adair  

7:30 pm

8:30 pm

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm ONLINE Colum McCann   Frederick Studemann  

Thursday, 12th November 2020

1:00 pm

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm ONLINE An Yu   Yee Wa Lau 劉綺華   Ran Xu  

6:00 pm

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm ONLINE Intan Paramaditha   Patrick Holland   Marco Mancassola  

7:30 pm

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm ONLINE Paul French   James Carter   Tina Kanagaratnam  

9:00 pm

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm ONLINE Ananth Krishnan   Pallavi Aiyar   Kaiser Kuo   Jeremy Goldkorn  

Friday, 13th November 2020

1:00 pm

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm ONLINE Thant Myint-U   Ian Holliday  

6:30 pm

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Fringe Club

7:00 pm

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Miller Theatre, Asia Society | ONLINE Sophia Shek   Nora Lam   Sonia Wong   Sylvia Martin  

8:00 pm

8:30 pm

9:00 pm

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm Miller Theatre, Asia Society | ONLINE Jonathan Kaufman   Ben Judah  

Saturday, 14th November 2020

9:00 am

10:00 am

10:00 am - 11:00 am Miller Theatre, Asia Society | ONLINE Shannon Lee   Ken Smith   10:00 am - 11:00 am ONLINE Jeffrey Wasserstrom   Amy Stanley   Mike Chinoy   10:00 am - 11:30 am JC Cube, Tai Kwun Keith Richburg   Lisa Leung   Lois Orekoya   Ann Marie (Harmony) Ilunga   Jeffrey Andrews   10:00 am - 11:30 am ONLINE Barbara Demick  

11:30 am

11:30 am - 12:30 pm Miller Theatre, Asia Society | ONLINE Kevin Kwan   Lee Williamson  

12:00 pm

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun Ho-kei Chan   Yee Wa Lau 劉綺華   12:00 pm - 1:30 pm ONLINE Ben Judah  

1:00 pm

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm F Hall, Tai Kwun Cameron Dueck   Chris Maden  

2:00 pm

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun Lai Chu Hon   Dorothy Tse 謝曉虹   Yi Wong    Tammy Lai-Ming Ho   Ching Hang Cheng 鄭政恆   2:00 pm - 3:30 pm ONLINE Quế Mai Nguyễn Phan  

4:00 pm

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun Charmaine Chan   Kai-Yin Lo   4:00 pm - 5:00 pm F Hall, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Barbara Yelin   Thomas von Steinaecker   Anjuli Gunaratne  

6:00 pm

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Rory Sutherland   Adrian Warr   6:00 pm - 7:00 pm F Hall, Tai Kwun Les Bird   Annemarie Evans  

7:30 pm

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE John Carroll   Julia Lovell   Rana Mitter  

8:30 pm

8:30 pm - 10:00 pm F Hall, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Sophy Roberts   Jazmina Barrera   Cameron Dueck   Ben Judah   Patrick Holland  

9:00 pm

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Carlo Rovelli   Kate Whitehead  

Sunday, 15th November 2020

9:00 am

9:00 am - 10:00 am ONLINE Jazmina Barrera   Daniel Elam  

10:00 am

10:30 am

10:30 am - 11:30 am F Hall, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Nancy Jooyoun Kim   Quế Mai Nguyễn Phan   C Pam Zhang   許素細 Xu Xi   10:30 am - 12:00 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun Elizabeth Sinn   John Carroll   May Holdsworth   Christopher Munn   Julia Kuehn  

12:00 pm

12:30 pm

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun Kaitlin Chan   Tiffany Huang   Peter Spurrier   Jo Lusby  

1:30 pm

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm F Hall, Tai Kwun | ONLINE CJ Parsons   Kate Whitehead  

2:00 pm

3:00 pm

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun Nury Vittachi   Nigel Collett  

4:00 pm

4:30 pm

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Ann Cleeves   Jessica Valdez  

7:00 pm

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm JC Cube, Tai Kwun | ONLINE Marilyn Chin   Akin Jeje   Tim Tim Cheng   Srikanth "Chicu" Reddy   Mary Jean Chan   Tammy Lai-Ming Ho   Quế Mai Nguyễn Phan   Marco Yan   Collier Nogues   Jason Lee   Noreen Mir