1st Nov 2019 to 10th Nov 2019

Friday, 1st November 2019

7:30 pm

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm JC Studio Theatre, Fringe John Boyne   Chessie Henry   Miriam Lancewood   Jennifer 8. Lee   Nury Vittachi   Luke Wright   Kuffy Ko   Emmy the Great  

Saturday, 2nd November 2019

11:00 am

11:00 am - 1:00 pm Walking Tour Lindsay Varty  

12:00 pm

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm JC Studio Theatre, Fringe Heung Shing Liu  

12:30 pm

3:00 pm

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm JC Studio Theatre, Fringe Theresia Enzensberger  

6:30 pm

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm JC Studio Theatre, Fringe Renée Nault  

8:00 pm

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm JC Studio Theatre, Fringe Miriam Lancewood   Niharika Aggarwal   8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Vault, Fringe Chessie Henry   Lindsay Varty  

Sunday, 3rd November 2019

12:00 pm

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm JC Studio Theatre, Fringe Miriam Lancewood   Adrian Hayes   12:00 pm - 1:30 pm Dairy, Fringe Renée Nault  

2:00 pm

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Dairy, Fringe Helen Zia   Heung Shing Liu   2:00 pm - 3:00 pm JC Studio Theatre, Fringe John Lanchester  

3:30 pm

3:30 pm - 4:30 pm JC Studio Theatre, Fringe David Chaffetz  

4:30 pm

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Goethe-Institut, Hong Kong Shelley Wood   Theresia Enzensberger  

7:30 pm

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm JC Studio Theatre, Fringe Mark O’Neill   Sorcha Ní Fhlainn   Sophie Grenham  

Monday, 4th November 2019

6:30 pm

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm JC Studio Theatre, Fringe Kit Fan   Helen Zia   Edward Gunawan  

7:00 pm

8:30 pm

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm Dairy, Fringe Qiufan Chen   John Lanchester   Renée Nault  

Tuesday, 5th November 2019

6:30 pm

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm JC Studio Theatre, Fringe Shelley Wood   Kit Ying Chan  

7:00 pm

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Dairy, Fringe Jennifer 8. Lee   Miriam Lancewood   Belle Ling   7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Amphitheater, Asia Society Helen Zia  

8:30 pm

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm Dairy, Fringe Kit Fan   Lindsay Varty   Jennifer Wong   Nashua Gallagher  

Wednesday, 6th November 2019

6:30 pm

7:00 pm

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm JC Studio Theatre, Fringe You-Jeong Jeong   7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Dairy, Fringe Jennifer 8. Lee  

8:30 pm

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm JC Studio Theatre, Fringe Cristina Rivera Garza   Nicky Harman   8:30 pm - 10:00 pm Vault, Fringe Qiufan Chen  

Thursday, 7th November 2019

12:00 pm

5:30 pm

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Black Box Theatre(LBY203), B.Y. Lam Building, Lingnan Jennifer Wong   Marshall Moore  

6:30 pm

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Dairy, Fringe Matt Ottley  

7:30 pm

7:30 pm - 8:45 pm JC Studio Theatre, Fringe Melanie Mununggurr-Williams  

Friday, 8th November 2019

10:00 am

10:00 am - 11:00 am Café 8 Chessie Henry   Hannah Bent  

10:30 am

7:00 pm

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm JC Studio Theatre, Fringe Cristina Rivera Garza   Henrik Heog  

7:30 pm

7:30 pm - 10:00 pm China Club Pico Iyer   Moe Clark  

8:30 pm

Saturday, 9th November 2019

9:00 am

9:30 am

10:30 am

12:00 pm

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm JC Studio Theatre, Fringe Anna Fifield   12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Dairy, Fringe Melanie Mununggurr-Williams   Moe Clark  

1:30 pm

1:30 pm - 2:45 pm JC Studio Theatre, Fringe Matthew Polly  

2:00 pm

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm HKU Black Box Page Richards  

2:30 pm

2:30 pm - 3:45 pm Dairy, Fringe Matt Ottley  

3:00 pm

3:00 pm - 4:30 pm Wang Gungwu Theatre, Graduate House, HKU Markus Zusak  

4:00 pm

5:30 pm

7:30 pm

Sunday, 10th November 2019

9:00 am

1:00 pm

1:00 pm - 2:30 pm Dairy, Fringe Page Richards   Saskya Jain  

1:30 pm

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm JC Studio Theatre, Fringe Tomoka Shibasaki  

2:00 pm

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm Jockey Club Hall, Asia Society Matt Ottley  

3:00 pm

3:00 pm - 4:30 pm Dairy, Fringe Christopher Kloeble   3:00 pm - 4:00 pm JC Studio Theatre, Fringe Frank Dikötter  

4:30 pm

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm JC Studio Theatre, Fringe Jonathan Fenby   4:30 pm - 6:00 pm Lower Theatre, Fringe Arne Jysch  

6:00 pm

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm JC Studio Theatre, Fringe Lindsay Varty   Belle Ling   Jennifer Wong   Emmy the Great   Mel Patching   6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Dairy, Fringe Melanie Mununggurr-Williams   Denis Tsoi  

7:00 pm

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Amphitheater, Asia Society Markus Zusak